Privacy Policy

EPOXY TOPS takes your privacy very seriously and protects your personal information! We will not sell or distribute your personal information to anyone, at any time, for any reason, unless required to do so by law.

Information Collected


EPOXY TOPS uses various tracking and analytics tools to collect a typical aggregated data on web site visitors, including but not limited to IP addresses, demographic information, and other typical web site usage information. We also collect user contact information through voluntarily interacted submission forms.

Processing of Collected Information


EPOXY TOPS processes the collected information to understand visitors needs and provide them with better service. Some of the actions we take include but not limited to personalization of webpages, transactional or promotional email marketing, market research, improving products & services, remarketing our products on third party websites, etc.

Email Opt-Out


You may choose to stop receiving our newsletters or promotional emails (not transactional emails) by following the unsubscribe link shared at the bottom of each email.

Cookies to Expect


We use cookies to remember users’ settings such as language preference, device type, to display remarketing ads on third party websites, and to personalize visitor experience. Visitors can control the use of cookies at the browser level by changing cookie settings. If you reject cookies, you may still use our site, but your ability to use some features or areas of our site may be limited.

User Generated Content


Our web site may offer publicly accessible blogs or community forums. You should be aware that any information you provide in these areas are being read, collected, and used by others who access them.

We also post customer comments/reviews on our web site which may contain personally identifiable information. We always ask the customer’s consent via email prior to posting the testimonial.

You are Protected


We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure with our SSL certificate, and additional 2 firewalls that are at the website & server level. You can interact with our website without worrying about any security breaches. However, EPOXY TOPS is not responsible for any security issues of visitors who already have a virus infected computer.

External Links Policy


Epoxytops.com may contain links to other websites. Once you leave our site, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of your information shared at those websites. You should exercise caution and examine the privacy statement applicable to web sites in question.

Privacy of Your Personal Information


We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about Epoxytops.com which we think you may find interesting. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998.